Whenever you want to go,
        wherever you want to go,
                think REDS...

+971 4 4541408
+971 4 4541409
+971 4 4541418

  • shutterstock 8282464 copy
  • shutterstock 115045444
  • shutterstock 413399770 copy
  • Сейшелы
  • shutterstock 393754330 copy
Information about tourist’s visa to United Arab Emirates

   For travelers visiting United Arab Emirates tourist visa is required. Tourist visa is valid for 30 days and will be issued by either by General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai (DNRD) prior to arrival or on arrival.

  Nationalities excluded from the list of citizens with visa on arrival can get tourist visa for 30 days, 90 days single entry and 90 days multiple entries sponsored by REDS Travel & Tourism.  

    Tourist visa can be obtained for individual tourists for almost all countries around the World, excluding few as Palestine, Yemen, Iraq, Syria, Sierra Leone etc. Note that visa regulations are subject to change so please check with travel agency or your embassy before travelling.

   Citizens of the following countries are eligible for free of charge visit visa at all airports or other points of entry of UAE: Australia, Austria, Andorra, Belgium, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Cyprus, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, France, Finland, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Romania, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland, Sweden, United States of America, United Kingdom with (Right of Abode in UK) and the Vatican.

   Tourist who required tourist visa to United Arab Emirates should provide following documents:

·      Cleared colored scan passport copy (JPEG)

·      Colored copy of passport size photo (JPEG)

·      If you’re travelling with children, please provide separate scan of passport copy

 

 

Visa process will take up to 5 working days

Validity of the visa is 60 days from the date of issue




Send request for visa

Powered by ChronoForms - ChronoEngine.com

FaLang translation system by Faboba